Harris Value property tax analysis

12955 Quail Park Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,335 sqft, built 1999, in Cypress Appraised at $402,312 for 2026.

Harris County account 1183920010001

Appraised value
$402,312
Tax year 2026
Market value
$456,429
Living area
2,335 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1999
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $365,739 in 2025 to $402,312 in 2026.