Harris Value property tax analysis

14722 Claycroft Ct, Cypress, TX 77429

2,596 sqft, built 1997, in Cypress Appraised at $384,325 for 2026.

Harris County account 1183690020003

Appraised value
$384,325
Tax year 2026
Market value
$398,666
Living area
2,596 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1997
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $349,387 in 2025 to $384,325 in 2026.