Harris Value property tax analysis

1055 Bayou Island Dr, Houston, TX 77063

3,740 sqft, built 2000, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $1,109,060 for 2026.

Harris County account 1183320020005

Appraised value
$1,109,060
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,121,840
Living area
3,740 sqft
$297 per sqft
Year built
2000
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,008,237 in 2025 to $1,109,060 in 2026.