Harris Value property tax analysis

1110 Bayou Island Dr, Houston, TX 77063

3,858 sqft, built 2001, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $1,027,635 for 2026.

Harris County account 1183320010016

Appraised value
$1,027,635
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,121,258
Living area
3,858 sqft
$266 per sqft
Year built
2001
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $934,214 in 2025 to $1,027,635 in 2026.