Harris Value property tax analysis

13623 Apple Knoll Ct, Houston, TX 77059

1,654 sqft, built 1996, in Clear Lake Appraised at $310,608 for 2026.

Harris County account 1182650010009

Appraised value
$310,608
Tax year 2026
Market value
$319,911
Living area
1,654 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $282,371 in 2025 to $310,608 in 2026.