Harris Value property tax analysis

16232 Lobo Ln, Spring, TX 77379

3,181 sqft, built 1996, in Cypresswood Forest Appraised at $509,843 for 2026.

Harris County account 1182580020014

Appraised value
$509,843
Tax year 2026
Market value
$521,526
Living area
3,181 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1996
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $463,494 in 2025 to $509,843 in 2026.