Harris Value property tax analysis

1521 Mija Ln, Seabrook, TX 77586

1,879 sqft, built 1996 Appraised at $421,439 for 2026.

Harris County account 1182220010032

Appraised value
$421,439
Tax year 2026
Market value
$421,678
Living area
1,879 sqft
$224 per sqft
Year built
1996
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $383,127 in 2025 to $421,439 in 2026.