Harris Value property tax analysis

1538 Mija Ln, Seabrook, TX 77586

2,802 sqft, built 1996 Appraised at $593,115 for 2026.

Harris County account 1182220010025

Appraised value
$593,115
Tax year 2026
Market value
$595,283
Living area
2,802 sqft
$212 per sqft
Year built
1996
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $539,196 in 2025 to $593,115 in 2026.