Harris Value property tax analysis

1514 Mija Ln, Seabrook, TX 77586

2,595 sqft, built 1995 Appraised at $528,410 for 2026.

Harris County account 1182220010019

Appraised value
$528,410
Tax year 2026
Market value
$561,718
Living area
2,595 sqft
$204 per sqft
Year built
1995
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $480,373 in 2025 to $528,410 in 2026.