Harris Value property tax analysis

15617 Weldon Dr, Houston, TX 77032

1,564 sqft, built 1981, in Greenbriar Colony Appraised at $116,692 for 2026.

Harris County account 1182160010013

Appraised value
$116,692
Tax year 2026
Market value
$116,891
Living area
1,564 sqft
$75 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $106,084 in 2025 to $116,692 in 2026.