Harris Value property tax analysis

15411 Glendaven Way, Houston, TX 77082

2,089 sqft, built 1995, in Clayton Oaks Appraised at $329,536 for 2026.

Harris County account 1181910010048

Appraised value
$329,536
Tax year 2026
Market value
$342,401
Living area
2,089 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1995
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $299,579 in 2025 to $329,536 in 2026.