Harris Value property tax analysis

7303 Fliser Dr, Houston, TX 77041

1,226 sqft, built 1999, in Eldridge Meadow Appraised at $229,739 for 2026.

Harris County account 1181730100009

Appraised value
$229,739
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,871
Living area
1,226 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $208,854 in 2025 to $229,739 in 2026.