Harris Value property tax analysis

13307 Gendley Dr, Houston, TX 77041

1,499 sqft, built 1997, in Eldridge Meadow Appraised at $247,195 for 2026.

Harris County account 1181730050028

Appraised value
$247,195
Tax year 2026
Market value
$248,979
Living area
1,499 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $224,723 in 2025 to $247,195 in 2026.