Harris Value property tax analysis

7319 Gateridge Dr, Houston, TX 77041

1,188 sqft, built 1995, in Eldridge Meadow Appraised at $209,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1181730050016

Appraised value
$209,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$224,051
Living area
1,188 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
1995
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $190,000 in 2025 to $209,000 in 2026.