Harris Value property tax analysis

16114 Morgan Run, Missouri City, TX 77489

2,368 sqft, built 1997, in Colony Crossing Village Of Sawyers Crossing Appraised at $294,225 for 2026.

Harris County account 1181400010056

Appraised value
$294,225
Tax year 2026
Market value
$323,874
Living area
2,368 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1997
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $267,478 in 2025 to $294,225 in 2026.