Harris Value property tax analysis

10622 Brookshire Ln, Houston, TX 77041

1,866 sqft, built 1994, in Westbranch Appraised at $283,198 for 2026.

Harris County account 1180550010023

Appraised value
$283,198
Tax year 2026
Market value
$293,605
Living area
1,866 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1994
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $257,453 in 2025 to $283,198 in 2026.