Harris Value property tax analysis

19 Parkway Pl, Jersey Village, TX 77040

2,230 sqft, built 1999, in The Park At Jersey Village Appraised at $374,588 for 2026.

Harris County account 1180200730019

Appraised value
$374,588
Tax year 2026
Market value
$376,784
Living area
2,230 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1999
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $340,535 in 2025 to $374,588 in 2026.