Harris Value property tax analysis

10802 Shell Creek Ct, Houston, TX 77064

2,084 sqft, built 1994, in Winchester Meadows Appraised at $326,914 for 2026.

Harris County account 1179890010039

Appraised value
$326,914
Tax year 2026
Market value
$327,264
Living area
2,084 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1994
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $297,195 in 2025 to $326,914 in 2026.