Harris Value property tax analysis

9311 Sutter Ranch Dr, Houston, TX 77064

1,800 sqft, built 1998, in Winchester Meadows Appraised at $311,912 for 2026.

Harris County account 1179880020003

Appraised value
$311,912
Tax year 2026
Market value
$311,926
Living area
1,800 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
1998
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $283,557 in 2025 to $311,912 in 2026.