Harris Value property tax analysis

14503 Hearthstone Meadows Dr, Houston, TX 77095

2,016 sqft, built 1994, in Hearthstone Meadows Appraised at $345,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 1179520020012

Appraised value
$345,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$376,835
Living area
2,016 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1994
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $288,000 in 2025 to $345,600 in 2026.