Harris Value property tax analysis

14610 Hearthstone Meadows Dr, Houston, TX 77095

1,994 sqft, built 1995, in Hearthstone Meadows Appraised at $306,342 for 2026.

Harris County account 1179520010007

Appraised value
$306,342
Tax year 2026
Market value
$341,885
Living area
1,994 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1995
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $278,493 in 2025 to $306,342 in 2026.