Harris Value property tax analysis

4948 Tilbury Dr, Houston, TX 77056

3,529 sqft, built 1996, in Westside Appraised at $1,018,831 for 2026.

Harris County account 1178020010002

Appraised value
$1,018,831
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,133,834
Living area
3,529 sqft
$289 per sqft
Year built
1996
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $926,210 in 2025 to $1,018,831 in 2026.