Harris Value property tax analysis

16527 Champions Cove Ct, Spring, TX 77379

3,185 sqft, built 1999, in Champions Cove Appraised at $450,942 for 2026.

Harris County account 1178010010033

Appraised value
$450,942
Tax year 2026
Market value
$476,662
Living area
3,185 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1999
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $409,948 in 2025 to $450,942 in 2026.