Harris Value property tax analysis

5803 Augusta Ct, Houston, TX 77057

2,649 sqft, built 1995, in Westside Appraised at $599,871 for 2026.

Harris County account 1177970010018

Appraised value
$599,871
Tax year 2026
Market value
$601,834
Living area
2,649 sqft
$226 per sqft
Year built
1995
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $545,338 in 2025 to $599,871 in 2026.