Harris Value property tax analysis

7922 N Wellington Ct, Houston, TX 77055

2,325 sqft, built 1998, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $786,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1177350010034

Appraised value
$786,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$796,012
Living area
2,325 sqft
$338 per sqft
Year built
1998
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $715,000 in 2025 to $786,500 in 2026.