Harris Value property tax analysis

7122 Pheasant Grove Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

1,365 sqft, built 1993, in Cypress Appraised at $210,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1177150020012

Appraised value
$210,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,132
Living area
1,365 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1993
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $175,000 in 2025 to $210,000 in 2026.