Harris Value property tax analysis

7250 Prairie Village Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

984 sqft, built 1984, in Cypress Appraised at $154,800 for 2026.

Harris County account 1177150010032

Appraised value
$154,800
Tax year 2026
Market value
$157,887
Living area
984 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $129,000 in 2025 to $154,800 in 2026.