Harris Value property tax analysis

17014 Laguna Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77095

2,378 sqft, built 1993, in Copper Lakes Appraised at $358,202 for 2026.

Harris County account 1177130030001

Appraised value
$358,202
Tax year 2026
Market value
$376,206
Living area
2,378 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
1993
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $325,639 in 2025 to $358,202 in 2026.