Harris Value property tax analysis

8106 Preston Springs Ct, Houston, TX 77095

2,446 sqft, built 1994, in Copper Lakes Appraised at $392,790 for 2026.

Harris County account 1177130020002

Appraised value
$392,790
Tax year 2026
Market value
$408,655
Living area
2,446 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1994
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $357,082 in 2025 to $392,790 in 2026.