Harris Value property tax analysis

5134 Tidewater Ct, Pasadena, TX 77505

2,441 sqft, built 1998, in Vista Oaks Appraised at $407,888 for 2026.

Harris County account 1177050020015

Appraised value
$407,888
Tax year 2026
Market value
$412,382
Living area
2,441 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1998
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $370,808 in 2025 to $407,888 in 2026.