Harris Value property tax analysis

6107 Hidden Lakes Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345

3,919 sqft, built 1999, in Kingwood Appraised at $642,023 for 2026.

Harris County account 1176840040043

Appraised value
$642,023
Tax year 2026
Market value
$644,772
Living area
3,919 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1999
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $583,658 in 2025 to $642,023 in 2026.