Harris Value property tax analysis

13207 Regency Oak Ln, Cypress, TX 77429

3,405 sqft, built 1996, in Cypress Appraised at $465,133 for 2026.

Harris County account 1176410020002

Appraised value
$465,133
Tax year 2026
Market value
$489,838
Living area
3,405 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1996
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $422,849 in 2025 to $465,133 in 2026.