Harris Value property tax analysis

8006 Oakwood Gardens St, Houston, TX 77040

1,670 sqft, built 1995, in Oakwood Forest Appraised at $253,710 for 2026.

Harris County account 1176370000049

Appraised value
$253,710
Tax year 2026
Market value
$268,125
Living area
1,670 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1995
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $230,646 in 2025 to $253,710 in 2026.