Harris Value property tax analysis

3719 Big Piney Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345

3,238 sqft, built 1994, in Kingwood Appraised at $494,916 for 2026.

Harris County account 1175990140022

Appraised value
$494,916
Tax year 2026
Market value
$505,160
Living area
3,238 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1994
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $449,924 in 2025 to $494,916 in 2026.