Harris Value property tax analysis

5402 Hickory Village Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345

3,057 sqft, built 2000, in Kingwood Appraised at $483,967 for 2026.

Harris County account 1175990040007

Appraised value
$483,967
Tax year 2026
Market value
$491,292
Living area
3,057 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
2000
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $439,970 in 2025 to $483,967 in 2026.