Harris Value property tax analysis

5318 Hickory Village Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345

3,352 sqft, built 2000, in Kingwood Appraised at $500,427 for 2026.

Harris County account 1175990040003

Appraised value
$500,427
Tax year 2026
Market value
$508,494
Living area
3,352 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
2000
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $454,934 in 2025 to $500,427 in 2026.