Harris Value property tax analysis

2042 Baker Trl, Houston, TX 77094

3,877 sqft, built 1993, in Heatherwood Park Appraised at $732,050 for 2026.

Harris County account 1175620030011

Appraised value
$732,050
Tax year 2026
Market value
$786,251
Living area
3,877 sqft
$189 per sqft
Year built
1993
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $665,500 in 2025 to $732,050 in 2026.