Harris Value property tax analysis

1211 Sparrow Knoll Ct, Katy, TX 77450

2,045 sqft, built 1993, in Cinco Ranch Institutional Core Appraised at $385,981 for 2026.

Harris County account 1174680020040

Appraised value
$385,981
Tax year 2026
Market value
$394,730
Living area
2,045 sqft
$189 per sqft
Year built
1993
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $350,892 in 2025 to $385,981 in 2026.