Harris Value property tax analysis

818 Lark Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503

1,235 sqft, built 1993, in Meadow Woods Appraised at $222,057 for 2026.

Harris County account 1174660010014

Appraised value
$222,057
Tax year 2026
Market value
$223,955
Living area
1,235 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
1993
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $201,870 in 2025 to $222,057 in 2026.