Harris Value property tax analysis

20603 Hidden Shore Cir, Katy, TX 77450

5,349 sqft, built 1992, in Kelliwood Lakes Appraised at $838,447 for 2026.

Harris County account 1173950050016

Appraised value
$838,447
Tax year 2026
Market value
$842,848
Living area
5,349 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1992
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $762,225 in 2025 to $838,447 in 2026.