Harris Value property tax analysis

5018 Coral Gables Dr, Houston, TX 77069

2,378 sqft, built 1999, in Huntwick Forest Appraised at $326,356 for 2026.

Harris County account 1173590010029

Appraised value
$326,356
Tax year 2026
Market value
$335,621
Living area
2,378 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1999
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $296,688 in 2025 to $326,356 in 2026.