Harris Value property tax analysis

5015 Baywood Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505

2,634 sqft, built 1993, in Baywood Shadows Appraised at $458,958 for 2026.

Harris County account 1173400040002

Appraised value
$458,958
Tax year 2026
Market value
$459,624
Living area
2,634 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
1993
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $417,235 in 2025 to $458,958 in 2026.