Harris Value property tax analysis

1711 Windsor Park Dr, Houston, TX 77094

3,728 sqft, built 1991, in Windsor Park Estates Appraised at $849,223 for 2026.

Harris County account 1172560020027

Appraised value
$849,223
Tax year 2026
Market value
$874,636
Living area
3,728 sqft
$228 per sqft
Year built
1991
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $772,021 in 2025 to $849,223 in 2026.