Harris Value property tax analysis

5207 Evergreen Valley Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345

3,378 sqft, built 1994, in Kingwood Appraised at $490,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 1171930110017

Appraised value
$490,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$508,370
Living area
3,378 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1994
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $446,000 in 2025 to $490,600 in 2026.