Harris Value property tax analysis

12 Village Oaks Ln, Houston, TX 77055

3,825 sqft, built 1992, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,568,567 for 2026.

Harris County account 1171690000009

Appraised value
$1,568,567
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,576,417
Living area
3,825 sqft
$410 per sqft
Year built
1992
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,425,970 in 2025 to $1,568,567 in 2026.