Harris Value property tax analysis

19823 Maple Chase Ln, Houston, TX 77094

3,495 sqft, built 1991, in Green Trails Appraised at $663,898 for 2026.

Harris County account 1171550020020

Appraised value
$663,898
Tax year 2026
Market value
$680,652
Living area
3,495 sqft
$190 per sqft
Year built
1991
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $603,544 in 2025 to $663,898 in 2026.