Harris Value property tax analysis

8723 Pasture View Ln, Houston, TX 77024

4,215 sqft, built 1993, in Westside Appraised at $1,850,090 for 2026.

Harris County account 1170760040022

Appraised value
$1,850,090
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,356,286
Living area
4,215 sqft
$439 per sqft
Year built
1993
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,681,900 in 2025 to $1,850,090 in 2026.