Harris Value property tax analysis

8607 Pasture View Ln, Houston, TX 77024

6,229 sqft, built 1998, in Westside Appraised at $2,690,616 for 2026.

Harris County account 1170760040012

Appraised value
$2,690,616
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,774,012
Living area
6,229 sqft
$432 per sqft
Year built
1998
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,446,015 in 2025 to $2,690,616 in 2026.