Harris Value property tax analysis

8614 Pasture View Ln, Houston, TX 77024

6,438 sqft, built 1995, in Westside Appraised at $3,018,987 for 2026.

Harris County account 1170760040007

Appraised value
$3,018,987
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,193,089
Living area
6,438 sqft
$469 per sqft
Year built
1995
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,744,534 in 2025 to $3,018,987 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $2,399,999 sale recorded on April-10-2026