Harris Value property tax analysis

823 Prairie Brook Ct, Houston, TX 77062

2,076 sqft, built 1991, in Clear Lake Appraised at $359,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 1170730010028

Appraised value
$359,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$363,748
Living area
2,076 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
1991
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $327,000 in 2025 to $359,700 in 2026.